Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located just around the corner from the indoor mall "Shopping Cidade Das Flores", the 1-room Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 accommodates up to 3 guests. The apartment has a convenient location only 5 minutes' stroll from the Joinville Immigrant Memory House and Cemetery.
The Sacred Heart of Jesus Sanctuary is 2.3 km from the 40 m² apartment while the Expoville Park is 3.3 km away. The city centre can also be reached within a 10-minute walk from the accommodation. The Portico and XV Windmill is nearly a 10-minute ride from the apartment.
The property offers a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 also offers a dining area. Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 is within a few blocks of Avenida Doutor Albano Schulz 807 bus station. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness suite offered by the apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Fitness centre
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
Guests of Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Sagrado Coracao de Jesus Sanctuary, placed 2.3 km away. Other sights are Portico e Moinho da XV Tourist Information Center (2.7 km) as well as Parque da Expoville (3.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 to the city centre. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Croasonho, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Didge Steakhouse Pub is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Does Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 features a private swimming pool.